1164 Foothill Way Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $760,364 - $990,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Foothill Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $871,091, approximately $438 per square foot. 1164 Foothill Way is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School and Deerfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Bought by
Perrin John and Perrin Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrin John | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,093 | $541,100 | $299,600 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $10,757 | $541,100 | $299,600 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $10,757 | $541,100 | $299,600 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $10,806 | $541,100 | $299,600 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $10,627 | $541,100 | $299,600 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $10,987 | $147,000 | $62,600 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $11,044 | $147,000 | $62,600 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $11,066 | $147,000 | $62,600 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $10,985 | $147,000 | $62,600 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $10,735 | $147,000 | $62,600 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map