1164 Herman Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,538 - $105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Herman Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $92,135, approximately $72 per square foot. 1164 Herman Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Fuller Helen E
Bought by
Fuller Helen E Glover
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Suller Wesley S and Suller Helen E
Bought by
Fuller Wesly S and Fuller Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Helen E Glover | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Wesly S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $752 | $22,212 | $7,011 | $15,201 |
| 2023 | $953 | $22,212 | $7,011 | $15,201 |
| 2022 | $384 | $13,339 | $4,127 | $9,212 |
| 2021 | $384 | $13,339 | $4,127 | $9,212 |
| 2020 | $379 | $13,340 | $4,130 | $9,210 |
| 2019 | $266 | $11,320 | $4,130 | $7,190 |
| 2018 | $264 | $11,320 | $4,130 | $7,190 |
| 2017 | $277 | $11,320 | $4,130 | $7,190 |
| 2016 | $277 | $11,470 | $4,130 | $7,340 |
| 2015 | $277 | $11,470 | $4,130 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $689 | $11,470 | $4,130 | $7,340 |
| 2013 | $728 | $12,100 | $4,130 | $7,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map