1164 Hyde Ave San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,750,000 - $2,401,873
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Hyde Ave, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $2,062,718, approximately $803 per square foot. 1164 Hyde Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Gruender Joseph J
Bought by
Gruender Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,258
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,928,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Gruender Joseph J
Bought by
Gruender Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Barrett William A and Barrett Jean S
Bought by
Gruender Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruender Joseph J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gruender Joseph J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gruender Joseph J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gruender Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Gruender Joseph J | $325,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruender Joseph J | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Gruender Joseph J | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Gruender Joseph J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,566 | $539,882 | $188,870 | $351,012 |
| 2024 | $7,566 | $529,297 | $185,167 | $344,130 |
| 2023 | $7,449 | $518,920 | $181,537 | $337,383 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $508,746 | $177,978 | $330,768 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $498,772 | $174,489 | $324,283 |
| 2020 | $7,349 | $493,658 | $172,700 | $320,958 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $483,979 | $169,314 | $314,665 |
| 2018 | $6,983 | $474,491 | $165,995 | $308,496 |
| 2017 | $6,941 | $465,189 | $162,741 | $302,448 |
| 2016 | $6,726 | $456,068 | $159,550 | $296,518 |
| 2015 | $6,676 | $449,219 | $157,154 | $292,065 |
| 2014 | $6,149 | $440,420 | $154,076 | $286,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map