1164 N Willow Ln Midway, UT 84049
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 N Willow Ln, Midway, UT 84049 and is currently estimated at $518,448, approximately $490 per square foot. 1164 N Willow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Allred Christine A
Bought by
Christine Ann Allred Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Norton David C
Bought by
Allred Christine A and Carson Jill B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Norton David C and Norton Deanna D
Bought by
Norton David C and David C Norton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Pentz Robert and Pentz Dorothy
Bought by
Norton David C and Norton Deanna D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Ann Allred Living Trust | -- | Fadel Law Firm | |
| Allred Christine A | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Agen | |
| Norton David C | -- | None Available | |
| Norton David C | -- | Title West Slc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $364,320 | $70,000 | $294,320 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $364,320 | $70,000 | $294,320 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $237,600 | $70,000 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $237,600 | $70,000 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $181,914 | $45,000 | $136,914 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $181,914 | $45,000 | $136,914 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $181,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $181,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $165,100 | $45,000 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $165,100 | $45,000 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map