1164 Phyllis Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,804,000 - $3,897,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$1,690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Phyllis Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,519,912, approximately $1,689 per square foot. 1164 Phyllis Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Mansur Douglass W and Mansur Marie T
Bought by
Bain Lawrence M and Bain Leslie Anne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$24,741
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$3,495,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Mansur Douglass W and Mansur Marie T
Bought by
Mansur Douglass W and Mansur Marie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Lawrence M | $461,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mansur Douglass W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bain Lawrence M | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,764 | $750,979 | $563,196 | $187,783 |
| 2024 | $8,764 | $736,254 | $552,153 | $184,101 |
| 2023 | $8,674 | $721,819 | $541,327 | $180,492 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $707,666 | $530,713 | $176,953 |
| 2021 | $8,436 | $693,791 | $520,307 | $173,484 |
| 2020 | $8,446 | $686,678 | $514,972 | $171,706 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $673,215 | $504,875 | $168,340 |
| 2018 | $8,013 | $660,016 | $494,976 | $165,040 |
| 2017 | $7,685 | $647,075 | $485,271 | $161,804 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $634,388 | $475,756 | $158,632 |
| 2015 | $7,350 | $624,860 | $468,610 | $156,250 |
| 2014 | $7,285 | $612,621 | $459,431 | $153,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map