1164 S 4th St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,032 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $265,008, approximately $206 per square foot. 1164 S 4th St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including R.E. Krug Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Millhouse Willam C
Bought by
Millhouse William C and William C Millhouse Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millhouse William C | $13,333 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,148 | $61,918 | $8,443 | $53,475 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $55,324 | $7,544 | $47,780 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $48,060 | $6,883 | $41,177 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $44,744 | $6,408 | $38,336 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $41,560 | $5,952 | $35,608 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $38,507 | $5,515 | $32,992 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $35,382 | $5,101 | $30,281 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $31,146 | $4,700 | $26,446 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $32,301 | $4,740 | $27,561 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,742 | $4,076 | $24,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,469 | $3,746 | $23,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,363 | $3,978 | $23,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map