1166 S 4th St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,339 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 S 4th St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $249,835, approximately $234 per square foot. 1166 S 4th St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including R.E. Krug Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Fidel and Lopez Gilberto
Bought by
Lopez Fidel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,455
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$158,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Samudio Ann M and Samudio Martin
Bought by
Lopez Fidel and Lopez Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,375
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Pedro and Martinez Marie R
Bought by
Samudio Martin and Samudio Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Fidel | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Lopez Fidel | $152,500 | Multiple | |
| Samudio Martin | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Fidel | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Fidel | $150,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Samudio Martin | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,450 | $58,327 | $8,443 | $49,884 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $52,115 | $7,544 | $44,571 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $45,294 | $6,883 | $38,411 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $42,169 | $6,408 | $35,761 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $39,169 | $5,952 | $33,217 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $36,291 | $5,515 | $30,776 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $33,348 | $5,101 | $28,247 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $29,370 | $4,700 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $30,449 | $4,740 | $25,709 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,086 | $4,076 | $23,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,876 | $3,746 | $22,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,793 | $3,978 | $21,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map