1164 Wingate Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $1,155,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Wingate Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $971,638, approximately $331 per square foot. 1164 Wingate Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Bayya Antonio
Bought by
Bayya Antonio B and Bayya Myrna O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Bayya Antonio and Bayya Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$16,219
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$955,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Wade Dion
Bought by
First Nationwide Bank Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayya Antonio B | -- | -- | |
| Bayya Antonio | $255,000 | North American Title Company | |
| First Nationwide Bank Fsb | $216,750 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayya Antonio | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Bayya Antonio | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $421,935 | $126,372 | $295,563 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $413,663 | $123,895 | $289,768 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $405,553 | $121,466 | $284,087 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $397,602 | $119,085 | $278,517 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $389,806 | $116,750 | $273,056 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $378,246 | $113,288 | $264,958 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $370,830 | $111,067 | $259,763 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $356,432 | $106,755 | $249,677 |
| 2015 | $4,737 | $351,079 | $105,152 | $245,927 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $344,203 | $103,093 | $241,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map