11642 E Hill Rd Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11642 E Hill Rd, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $322,272, approximately $161 per square foot. 11642 E Hill Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Revitt Barbara J
Bought by
Urbanek David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbanek David J | $157,500 | David Kahl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $6,406 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $195,300 | $27,000 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,200 | $32,400 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,200 | $32,400 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map