11711 E Hill Rd Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $207,352 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11711 E Hill Rd, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $258,588, approximately $91 per square foot. 11711 E Hill Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Drake Clifford E
Bought by
Drake Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Julie A | -- | Carmen A Miller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $122,000 | $22,000 | $100,000 |