11642 Jefferson St Litchfield, IL 62056
Estimated Value: $75,925 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11642 Jefferson St, Litchfield, IL 62056 and is currently estimated at $97,642. 11642 Jefferson St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Kirby Frank and Frank Kirby
Bought by
Kirby Frank and Kirby Makayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Kirby Ronald L
Bought by
Kirby Ronald L and Kirby Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Birkenkamp Gary and Birkenkamp Fred
Bought by
Kirby Ronald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Frank | -- | Community Title | |
| Kirby Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Kirby Ronald L | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $318 | $20,941 | $3,100 | $17,841 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $19,389 | $2,870 | $16,519 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $18,120 | $2,682 | $15,438 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $16,935 | $2,507 | $14,428 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $16,603 | $2,458 | $14,145 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $15,812 | $2,341 | $13,471 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $15,352 | $2,273 | $13,079 |
| 2017 | $999 | $14,733 | $2,181 | $12,552 |
| 2016 | $995 | $14,733 | $2,181 | $12,552 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $14,733 | $2,181 | $12,552 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $14,733 | $2,181 | $12,552 |
| 2013 | $990 | $15,498 | $2,294 | $13,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map