11642 Monroe St Omaha, NE 68137
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11642 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $276,368, approximately $190 per square foot. 11642 Monroe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Sindelar Kiely J and Sindelar Cheryl A
Bought by
H & S Partnership Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Christensen Jack E and Christensen Richelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & S Partnership Llp | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Sindelar Liely J | $126,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Jack E | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Jack E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $249,800 | $29,800 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $249,800 | $29,800 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $210,200 | $29,800 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $210,200 | $29,800 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $174,600 | $29,800 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $174,600 | $29,800 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $170,700 | $29,800 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $140,500 | $29,800 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $140,500 | $29,800 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $150,100 | $19,300 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $140,200 | $18,000 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $140,200 | $18,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map