11643 Forest Spring Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,269,000 - $3,425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$1,713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11643 Forest Spring Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,350,491, approximately $1,712 per square foot. 11643 Forest Spring Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blue Hills Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Yu Ling and Cheng Lik
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,855
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,941,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2010
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2004
Sold by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Yeh Sheng Fu and Wang Su Pi
Bought by
Cheng Lik and Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Priel Ury And Becky K Trustee
Bought by
Yeh Sheng Fu and Wang Su Pi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Priel Ury and Priel Becky Kay
Bought by
Priel Ury and Priel Becky Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Lik | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yu Ling | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheng Lik | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Lik | $1,004,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Yeh Sheng Fu | $762,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Priel Ury | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Ling | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $277,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $331,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Cheng Lik | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,144 | $1,427,606 | $713,730 | $713,876 |
| 2024 | $17,144 | $1,399,615 | $699,736 | $699,879 |
| 2023 | $16,984 | $1,372,172 | $686,016 | $686,156 |
| 2022 | $16,859 | $1,345,267 | $672,565 | $672,702 |
| 2021 | $16,675 | $1,318,890 | $659,378 | $659,512 |
| 2020 | $16,466 | $1,305,367 | $652,617 | $652,750 |
| 2019 | $16,060 | $1,279,772 | $639,821 | $639,951 |
| 2018 | $15,606 | $1,254,679 | $627,276 | $627,403 |
| 2017 | $15,496 | $1,230,078 | $614,977 | $615,101 |
| 2016 | $14,998 | $1,205,960 | $602,919 | $603,041 |
| 2015 | $14,883 | $1,187,846 | $593,863 | $593,983 |
| 2014 | $14,497 | $1,164,579 | $582,231 | $582,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map