$205,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

11643 Huntingdon Dr Frederic, MI 49733

0.69 Acre
$297,101 Price per Acre
30,056 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

13% Above List Price

5 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS!
Well-maintained 1 + story chalet in Guthrie Lakes that's actually move in ready (like... bring the couch, not the tool belt). Open living area, main-level bedroom & bath, plus 2 bedrooms upstairs for kids, guests, or your ''I work from home'' phase. Great floors. Dead end street. Peace and quiet may be included as well. HOA perks? Pool, clubhouse, private shared lake, garbage service, and ORV trails nearby. Perfect first home or getaway spot. It's the kind of place where the only project you'll have is deciding who's grilling.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Lawes

The TEAM Real Estate Group License #6501430519 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MEMBER MLS

MLS NON-MEMBER

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x299.92x100x300
  • Waterfront
  • Property is zoned RR

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091-190-000-228-00
  • Tax Block 36

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Waters at old 27 and Marlette Rd, east on Marlette Rd, south on Fascination Dr, west on Locksley Dr, south on Huntingdon Dr to the home.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Lot Size: 110x299.92x100x300
  • Prop. Type: Residential-Single Family
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1st
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Level: 1st
  • Kitchen Level: 1st
  • Living Room Level: 1st
  • PropertySubType: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 989-732-6500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Enchanted Forest Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1285.0
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Old MLS
  • Contract Information:Short Sale: No
  • Property Information Waterfront: Shared-Private Access
  • Property Information Total Bathrooms2: 1.0
  • Property Information:Style2: 1+ Story
  • Property Information Construction: Frame
  • Appliances Equipmt Water Heater: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Laminate, 1st Flr Master Bdrm
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• TaxesAndPossessionAssociationDues: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Guthrie Lakes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 445.0

• Zoning: RR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Parcel Number: 091-190-000-228-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
12.64%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.46%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$201,090
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$14,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $201,286 FHA
Closed $201,286 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $205,000 +12.6% $160 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $182,000 +97.8% $142 / Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Sold $92,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $588 $88,300 $0 $0
2024 $572 $80,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,146 $58,600 $0 $0
2022 $1,120 $50,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,109 $45,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,233 $44,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,528 $40,600 $0 $0
2018 -- $35,800 $35,800 $0
2017 -- $34,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $37,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201838889

Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 091-190-000-228-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.