Estimated Value: $708,000 - $779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11644 Brisbane Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $739,457, approximately $786 per square foot. 11644 Brisbane Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Orton Donald D
Bought by
Harris April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,779
Interest Rate
3.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Guinan Bill and Guinan Marilee
Bought by
Orton Dale L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Guinan Marilee
Bought by
Guinan Bill and Guinan Marilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Baker Marilee
Bought by
Guinan Marilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris April | -- | Northwest Title Agcy | |
| Orton Dale L | -- | Title & Escrow Ins Agcy | |
| Guinan Bill | -- | -- | |
| Guinan Marilee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris April | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orton Dale L | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinan Bill | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinan Marilee | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $655,500 | $286,600 | $368,900 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $637,400 | $275,900 | $361,500 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $602,800 | $265,200 | $337,600 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $608,200 | $260,000 | $348,200 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $460,300 | $203,600 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $408,100 | $203,600 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $385,200 | $192,100 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $386,600 | $192,100 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $345,400 | $192,100 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $346,700 | $173,100 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $290,600 | $167,100 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $276,500 | $162,600 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map