11645 Fleming St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $165,953 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11645 Fleming St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $190,988, approximately $173 per square foot. 11645 Fleming St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson West Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hasanagic Armin and Hasanagic Nermina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Pilav Emir and Pilav Almasa
Bought by
Hasanagic Armin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Steven P and Wasyl Chmil
Bought by
Emir Almasa and Emir Pilav
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasanagic Armin | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hasanagic Armin | $82,500 | Greco | |
| Emir Almasa | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $840 | $17,800 | $2,700 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map