11645 Garrick Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11645 Garrick Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $760,404, approximately $671 per square foot. 11645 Garrick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Avenue Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Hynds Russell
Bought by
Hynds Russell and Hynds Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Hynds Russell
Bought by
Hynds Russell and Hynds Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Monroe Christopher A
Bought by
Monroe Elvira C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hynds Russell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hynds Russell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hynds Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Monroe Elvira C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hynds Russell | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $318,803 | $123,769 | $195,034 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $312,553 | $121,343 | $191,210 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $306,425 | $118,964 | $187,461 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $300,418 | $116,632 | $183,786 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $294,529 | $114,346 | $180,183 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $285,795 | $110,955 | $174,840 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $280,192 | $108,780 | $171,412 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $269,313 | $104,557 | $164,756 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $265,269 | $102,987 | $162,282 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $260,074 | $100,970 | $159,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map