11645 Huckba Ct Jacksonville, FL 32218
Biscayne/Turtle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11645 Huckba Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $320,140, approximately $142 per square foot. 11645 Huckba Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Hancock James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,852
Outstanding Balance
$109,443
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock James | $170,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock James | $170,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |