Estimated Value: $194,000 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11649 Spruce Ave, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $235,581, approximately $142 per square foot. 11649 Spruce Ave is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Bultsma Chad Allan
Bought by
Bultsma Chad Allan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bultsma Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Montoya Felipa Et Ux Wanita
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Fryling Steven
Bought by
Montoya Felipa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Fryling Paul
Bought by
Fryling Steven P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bultsma Chad Allan | -- | -- | |
| Bultsma Chad | $30,500 | E Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co | $115,600 | -- | |
| Montoya Felipa | $140,000 | -- | |
| Fryling Steven P | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |