Estimated Value: $176,000 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2491 E 120th St, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $206,052, approximately $195 per square foot. 2491 E 120th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Bonter Randy L Fr and Pifer Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Herin David M
Bought by
Daniels Brent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonter Randy L Fr | $83,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Brent | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $399 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $927 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |