1165 Elm St Napa, CA 94559
Napa Abajo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $866,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Elm St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $678,510, approximately $848 per square foot. 1165 Elm St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Hummer Bret J
Bought by
Hummer Bret J and Hummer Separate Propert Bret J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Melissa A
Bought by
Hummer Bret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,392
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$484,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Baldocchi Elmer Nathan And Barbara F Tr
Bought by
Bishop Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Baldocchi Elmer N and Baldocchi Barbara F
Bought by
Baldocchi Elmer Nathan and Baldocchi Barbara Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummer Bret J | -- | None Available | |
| Hummer Bret J | $420,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bishop Melissa A | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Baldocchi Elmer Nathan | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Baldocchi Elmer | -- | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummer Bret J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Melissa A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,015 | $551,663 | $341,509 | $210,154 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $540,847 | $334,813 | $206,034 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $530,244 | $328,249 | $201,995 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $519,848 | $321,813 | $198,035 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $509,655 | $315,503 | $194,152 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $504,430 | $312,268 | $192,162 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $494,541 | $306,146 | $188,395 |
| 2018 | $5,616 | $430,000 | $280,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $340,000 | $210,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $320,000 | $250,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $459,021 | $284,157 | $174,864 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $430,320 | $266,640 | $163,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map