1165 Jefferson Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Penn Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,452 - $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235 and is currently estimated at $214,113, approximately $150 per square foot. 1165 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Penn Hills Elementary School, Linton Middle School, and Penn Hills Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $81,900 | $12,200 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map