M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marie Chao
Concierge Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $1,221,000 - $2,145,672
Enjoy a full acre of sun and privacy on Llagas. This property has immense potential and plenty of space. Live in the house, remodel or rebuild... it's up to you. Don't miss this great opportunity to buy in a desireable area with many 1M+ luxury homes nearby. Location is close to conveniences and freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marie Chao
Concierge Real Estate Services License #01819568 Listed on: 07/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Derek Deaton
Compass License #00916136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beier Keith A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beier Keith A | $710,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran Hon Dai | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tran Hon Dai | $4,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran Hon Dai | -- | -- | |
| Tran Hon Dai | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beier Keith A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hon Dai | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hon Dai | $335,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $710,000 | +9.4% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,661 | $1,396,651 | $435,175 | $961,476 |
| 2024 | $15,661 | $1,369,267 | $426,643 | $942,624 |
| 2023 | $15,460 | $1,342,420 | $418,278 | $924,142 |
| 2022 | $15,202 | $1,316,099 | $410,077 | $906,022 |
| 2021 | $14,822 | $1,290,294 | $402,037 | $888,257 |
| 2020 | $14,462 | $1,277,065 | $397,915 | $879,150 |
| 2019 | $14,875 | $1,252,025 | $390,113 | $861,912 |
| 2018 | $14,923 | $1,227,476 | $382,464 | $845,012 |
| 2017 | $14,784 | $1,203,409 | $374,965 | $828,444 |
| 2016 | $13,850 | $1,179,813 | $367,613 | $812,200 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $718,342 | $362,092 | $356,250 |
| 2014 | $8,719 | $710,000 | $355,000 | $355,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marie Chao
Concierge Real Estate Services
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Derek Deaton
Compass
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81325089
APN: 764-29-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.