Estimated Value: $356,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Rusher St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $434,854, approximately $423 per square foot. 1165 Rusher St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Brooks Barbara L
Bought by
Brooks Barbara and The Barbara Brooks Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Zears William R and Zears Barbara L
Bought by
Brooks Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $138,698 | $42,676 | $96,022 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $135,980 | $41,840 | $94,140 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $133,315 | $41,020 | $92,295 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $130,702 | $40,216 | $90,486 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $128,140 | $39,428 | $88,712 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $126,827 | $39,024 | $87,803 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $124,341 | $38,259 | $86,082 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $121,904 | $37,509 | $84,395 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $119,515 | $36,774 | $82,741 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $117,172 | $36,053 | $81,119 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $113,152 | $34,816 | $78,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map