1165 S Gordon Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $205,156 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 S Gordon Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $217,289, approximately $190 per square foot. 1165 S Gordon Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Rsr Investments Inc
Bought by
Gadd Charles H and Gadd Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,427
Outstanding Balance
$9,540
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$207,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court Of Polk
Bought by
Watrous Ward
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Turner Dennis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadd Charles H | $44,000 | -- | |
| Watrous Ward | $19,800 | -- | |
| Turner Dennis W | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History