1165 SW Arborfair Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 SW Arborfair Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $265,115, approximately $191 per square foot. 1165 SW Arborfair Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summit Pointe Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Kansas City Llc
Bought by
Kinney Billie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,088
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,027
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Billie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Billie J | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $45,448 | $10,418 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $39,520 | $4,665 | $34,855 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $39,521 | $4,665 | $34,856 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $36,290 | $3,354 | $32,936 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $36,290 | $3,354 | $32,936 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $31,913 | $3,354 | $28,559 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $31,913 | $3,354 | $28,559 |
| 2018 | $1,763,767 | $30,441 | $2,968 | $27,473 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $30,441 | $2,968 | $27,473 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $29,678 | $4,655 | $25,023 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $27,908 | $4,655 | $23,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map