11650 Cobra St Anchorage, AK 99507
Hillside East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $1,112,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11650 Cobra St, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $1,001,098, approximately $360 per square foot. 11650 Cobra St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Schwaiger Hans M and Schwaiger Judy A
Bought by
Schwaiger Hans M and Schwaiger Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwaiger Hans M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,930 | $1,014,000 | $275,900 | $738,100 |
| 2024 | $10,930 | $926,300 | $261,800 | $664,500 |
| 2023 | $9,852 | $835,000 | $250,400 | $584,600 |
| 2022 | $10,280 | $830,700 | $250,400 | $580,300 |
| 2021 | $13,305 | $761,600 | $250,400 | $511,200 |
| 2020 | $8,488 | $737,500 | $250,400 | $487,100 |
| 2019 | $8,226 | $722,300 | $250,400 | $471,900 |
| 2018 | $8,256 | $724,500 | $255,600 | $468,900 |
| 2017 | $8,679 | $732,100 | $235,600 | $496,500 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $744,300 | $235,600 | $508,700 |
| 2015 | $7,416 | $674,100 | $213,300 | $460,800 |
| 2014 | $7,416 | $684,200 | $213,300 | $470,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map