11650 Jackson St Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,777 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11650 Jackson St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $484,194, approximately $308 per square foot. 11650 Jackson St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Jones David D
Bought by
Haney Christopher Sean and Haney Kristy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,589
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$398,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Jones David D and Jones Cynthia M
Bought by
Jones David D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Haney Cynthia M
Bought by
Jones David D and Jones Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,646
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Christopher Sean | $222,000 | -- | |
| Jones David D | -- | -- | |
| Jones David D | $119,646 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haney Christopher Sean | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones David D | $119,646 | |
| Closed | Haney Christopher Sean | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $29,990 | $6,600 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $27,560 | $6,060 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $31,530 | $6,090 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $24,660 | $6,050 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $24,660 | $6,050 | $18,610 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $25,000 | $6,220 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $25,000 | $6,220 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $20,680 | $5,760 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $20,680 | $5,760 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $17,980 | $3,180 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $17,980 | $3,180 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,010 | $2,710 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map