Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Brown
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 659-6037
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $265,000
Adorable Gorgeous treed small acreage home w/ country living w/ modern conveniences that is close to the city. Paved roads w/great access to I-35. This move in ready home sits on .60 acres. Open floor plan w/ a spacious living room featuring wood burning fireplace. tall ceilings, crown molding and loads of natural light. All new designer flooring!! The private master bedroom is large w/ corner widows and is hosted by a master bath that features dual vanities, garden tub, separate tiled walk-in shower, and a huge walk-in closet. The gourmet kitchen has recessed lighting- granite counters-tumbled marble back splash & built in appliances. Just a fantastic floor plan w/2 charming guests bedrooms that share a hall bath. Large backyard for kids or pets is surrounded by chain link fencing. The home has an oversized, 2 car garage w/ ample space for workbenches or storage. Home is like brand new and immaculate! New Charter Oak Elementary School is within walking distance from the neighborhood!
Last Buyer's Agent
Hunter Polk
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venable Justen R | $210,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| Egan Austin | $160,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| National Residential Nominee Service Inc | $165,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| White Kyle Emerson | $140,500 | Stowant Abstract & Title | |
| Howard Justin T | $133,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title | |
| Cl Smith Custom Homes Llc | $14,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venable Justen R | $212,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan Austin | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | White Kyle Emerson | $137,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Justin T | $106,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cl Smith Custom Homes Llc | $112,141 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Sold | $210,000 | +2.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | +28.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Sold | $160,000 | +0.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $25,210 | $2,726 | $22,484 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $24,009 | $2,726 | $21,283 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $22,866 | $2,726 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $22,866 | $2,726 | $20,140 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $18,063 | $2,726 | $15,337 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $17,396 | $2,726 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $17,027 | $2,726 | $14,301 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $17,027 | $2,726 | $14,301 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $17,193 | $3,298 | $13,895 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $16,375 | $2,595 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $14,215 | $1,524 | $12,691 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $16,467 | $1,740 | $14,727 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Brown
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 659-6037
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Hunter Polk
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
Seller's Agent in 2019
Von Coburn
Keller Williams Central OK GUT
(405) 659-6672
11 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 973025
APN: 420047655
Ask me questions while you tour the home.