11651 Douglas Dr N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $369,430 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11651 Douglas Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $397,858, approximately $325 per square foot. 11651 Douglas Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Saba Roger J and Saba Grace L
Bought by
County Of Hennepin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Hennepin | $199,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |