11652 Aaron Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,398 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11652 Aaron Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $227,100, approximately $160 per square foot. 11652 Aaron Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Mateo Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Carr Francis D
Bought by
Solomon William H and Solomon Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Moore Keith N and Moore Elizabeth M
Bought by
Solomon William H and Solomon Lee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon William H | -- | Attorney | |
| Solomon William H | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,292 | $173,011 | $93,210 | $79,801 |
| 2025 | $2,917 | $158,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $164,880 | $82,239 | $82,641 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $139,101 | $63,964 | $75,137 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $119,042 | $47,516 | $71,526 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $93,746 | $32,896 | $60,850 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $95,208 | $36,551 | $58,657 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $98,734 | $40,206 | $58,528 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $81,872 | $21,930 | $59,942 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $80,879 | $21,930 | $58,949 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $68,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $64,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map