11652 Vineyard Spring Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,522,000 - $3,874,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$1,505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11652 Vineyard Spring Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,679,958, approximately $1,505 per square foot. 11652 Vineyard Spring Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blue Hills Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Gottlieb Andrew J and Gottlieb Moira A
Bought by
Aderhold Wolfgang R and Qui Regina Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Lu Ching Hwa and Lu Chang Ai Chiung
Bought by
Gottlieb Andrew J and Gottlieb Moira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,400
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aderhold Wolfgang R | $621,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Gottlieb Andrew J | $533,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aderhold Wolfgang R | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gottlieb Andrew J | $426,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,432 | $1,011,401 | $464,169 | $547,232 |
| 2024 | $12,432 | $991,570 | $455,068 | $536,502 |
| 2023 | $12,307 | $972,129 | $446,146 | $525,983 |
| 2022 | $12,282 | $953,069 | $437,399 | $515,670 |
| 2021 | $12,141 | $934,382 | $428,823 | $505,559 |
| 2020 | $11,984 | $924,802 | $424,426 | $500,376 |
| 2019 | $11,680 | $906,669 | $416,104 | $490,565 |
| 2018 | $11,328 | $888,893 | $407,946 | $480,947 |
| 2017 | $11,239 | $871,465 | $399,948 | $471,517 |
| 2016 | $10,871 | $854,378 | $392,106 | $462,272 |
| 2015 | $10,780 | $841,546 | $386,217 | $455,329 |
| 2014 | $10,498 | $825,062 | $378,652 | $446,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map