11655 Big Oak Ct Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11655 Big Oak Ct, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $428,166, approximately $225 per square foot. 11655 Big Oak Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Humphrey Gary P and Humphrey Janet L
Bought by
Humphrey Gary P and Humphrey Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Correa David and Correa Elva C
Bought by
Humphrey Gary P and Humphrey Janet L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Gary P | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Gary P | $36,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $289,136 | $53,169 | $235,967 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $283,468 | $52,127 | $231,341 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $277,910 | $51,105 | $226,805 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $272,461 | $50,103 | $222,358 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $267,120 | $49,121 | $217,999 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $264,382 | $48,618 | $215,764 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $259,199 | $47,665 | $211,534 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $254,118 | $46,731 | $207,387 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $249,136 | $45,815 | $203,321 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $244,252 | $44,917 | $199,335 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $240,584 | $44,243 | $196,341 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $235,872 | $43,377 | $192,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map