1166 Cairns Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $285,412 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Cairns Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $295,804, approximately $212 per square foot. 1166 Cairns Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $71,440 | $17,910 | $53,530 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $71,440 | $17,910 | $53,530 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $71,440 | $17,910 | $53,530 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $56,530 | $16,010 | $40,520 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $56,530 | $16,010 | $40,520 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $56,530 | $16,010 | $40,520 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $48,280 | $13,570 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $48,280 | $13,570 | $34,710 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $48,280 | $13,570 | $34,710 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $47,660 | $12,890 | $34,770 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $47,660 | $12,890 | $34,770 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $47,660 | $12,890 | $34,770 |
| 2012 | $1,356 | $50,170 | $13,570 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map