NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1166 Floyd Dr NE Townsend, GA 31331

Estimated Value: $203,825

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2025

Last sale price $199,900 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,108 / mo

185 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Renovated home within minutes to Shellman Bluff. This 3-bedroom 2 bath home features a metal roof, updated LVP flooring throughout, updated cabinets and vanities and great outdoor space for entertaining. Upon entering the home, you are greeted with a relaxed and inviting atmosphere with open concept living spaces; the formal dining area backs up to a breakfast bar in the kitchen with new cabinets and counter tops which offer plenty of space for cooking and serving guests and there is also space for a mudroom or eat in kitchen and utility area that lead to a large open deck. The living room is large with a decorative fireplace and sliding glass doors that offer great natural light and leads to the large screened in back porch with is perfect for relaxing after a day of fishing or golfing. This home is a split bedroom plan with a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and private bath featuring an updated single vanity and soaking tub/shower combo. Did I mention great space for entertaining? Attached to your 2-car carport is an amazing recreation room with 1/2 bath and screened in outdoor kitchen! This home has it all and would be prefect for part time or full-time use. Shellman Bluff is just minutes away and offers great restaurants, marinas, shopping, and golfing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Green

Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro License #360191 Listed on: 10/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only

Non-member for solds only

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $906

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • 2 Lots in the community

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Hall
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0060C 0121022

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$906

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Graded/Maintained
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Park
  • Directions: From Eulonia. Take Hwy 17N for 2 miles and take right onto Pine Harbor Rd, take first left onto Shellman Bluff Rd and continue for 4.9 miles and turn right onto Ford Blvd, take first left onto Daniel Dr and then take next right onto Floyd Dr, continue .3 miles and home is on the left.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Decorative, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Single Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo, Primary Suite, Split Plan, Breakfast Bar

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Double Lot, Rural
  • View: Neighborhood, Natural Landscape
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, As Is
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Detached, Guest, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank, Grinder Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Todd Grant Elementary
  • High School: McIntosh Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: McIntosh Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Number Of Lots: 2
  • Parcel #: 0060C 0121022

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 906.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2024
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only
Non-member for solds only
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$203,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,925
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Murray Jeffery
Bought by
Bragdon Ronald Scott

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevens Francis M $199,900 --
Bragdon Ronald Scott $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold $199,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Price Changed $199,900 -16.7% $160 / Sq Ft
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $239,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $322 $10,976 $6,000 $4,976
2024 $249 $8,976 $4,000 $4,976
2023 $250 $8,976 $4,000 $4,976
2022 $250 $8,976 $4,000 $4,976
2021 $241 $9,056 $4,000 $5,056
2020 $244 $9,196 $4,000 $5,196
2019 $318 $11,976 $6,600 $5,376
2018 $318 $11,976 $6,600 $5,376
2017 $318 $11,976 $6,600 $5,376
2016 $302 $11,376 $6,000 $5,376
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1649720

Scout MLS

APN: 0060C-0121022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.