1166 Sunview Dr Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Sunview Dr, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $95,251, approximately $122 per square foot. 1166 Sunview Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,012 | $25,710 | $3,480 | $22,230 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $24,600 | $3,330 | $21,270 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $24,600 | $3,330 | $21,270 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $23,650 | $3,200 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $22,640 | $3,060 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $22,110 | $3,110 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $21,690 | $3,050 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $21,690 | $3,050 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $21,360 | $3,000 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $20,580 | $2,890 | $17,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,060 | $2,820 | $17,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,380 | $2,720 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map