1166 Valverda Rd Maringouin, LA 70757
Estimated Value: $191,978 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Valverda Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757 and is currently estimated at $208,745, approximately $139 per square foot. 1166 Valverda Rd is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $13,650 | $3,520 | $10,130 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $13,650 | $3,520 | $10,130 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $13,490 | $3,360 | $10,130 |
| 2022 | $896 | $13,490 | $3,360 | $10,130 |
| 2021 | $896 | $13,490 | $3,360 | $10,130 |
| 2020 | $896 | $13,490 | $3,360 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $769 | $13,490 | $3,360 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $759 | $13,370 | $3,240 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $759 | $13,370 | $3,240 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $608 | $9,770 | $3,070 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | $655 | $9,770 | $3,070 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map