11665 Java St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11665 Java St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,064,352, approximately $806 per square foot. 11665 Java St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Read Gurney Evan and Read Sandra
Bought by
Gurney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Gurney Evan and Gurney Sandra
Bought by
Gurney Evan Read and Gurney Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Squadere Steven L and Squadere Deeann M
Bought by
Gurney Evan and Gurney Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurney Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Gurney Evan Read | -- | Amrock | |
| Gurney Evan Read | -- | None Available | |
| Gurney Evan | $188,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gurney Evan | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $312,136 | $203,385 | $108,751 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $306,016 | $199,397 | $106,619 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $300,016 | $195,487 | $104,529 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $294,134 | $191,654 | $102,480 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $288,367 | $187,896 | $100,471 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $285,411 | $185,970 | $99,441 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $279,815 | $182,323 | $97,492 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $274,329 | $178,748 | $95,581 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $268,950 | $175,243 | $93,707 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $263,677 | $171,807 | $91,870 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $259,717 | $169,226 | $90,491 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $254,630 | $165,911 | $88,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map