11665 Salem St Henderson, CO 80640
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11665 Salem St, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $852,230, approximately $400 per square foot. 11665 Salem St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Farner Development Inc
Bought by
Decrescentis Raymond L and Decrescentis Hildegarde E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Fuller East Estates
Bought by
Farner Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,728
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decrescentis Raymond L | $218,714 | -- | |
| Farner Development Inc | $47,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farner Development Inc | $4,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $56,510 | $10,880 | $45,630 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $51,940 | $10,000 | $41,940 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $58,650 | $10,350 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $34,220 | $10,630 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $34,220 | $10,630 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $43,170 | $10,940 | $32,230 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $43,170 | $10,940 | $32,230 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $39,430 | $9,720 | $29,710 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $39,430 | $9,720 | $29,710 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $35,380 | $7,160 | $28,220 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $27,420 | $5,550 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $29,720 | $6,970 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map