11665 Waterstone Loop Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,743,780 - $2,111,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,470
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11665 Waterstone Loop Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,968,695, approximately $440 per square foot. 11665 Waterstone Loop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Toll Fl V Limited Partnership
Bought by
Broten Debra T and Broten 2008 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Harris Hooker & Huber Llc
Bought by
Toll Fl V Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broten Debra T | $985,952 | Attorney | |
| Toll Fl V Limited Partnership | $206,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,837 | $1,623,440 | $240,000 | $1,383,440 |
| 2025 | $26,837 | $1,645,700 | $240,000 | $1,405,700 |
| 2024 | $22,106 | $1,580,860 | $240,000 | $1,340,860 |
| 2023 | $22,106 | $1,483,875 | $240,000 | $1,243,875 |
| 2022 | $19,181 | $1,199,347 | $240,000 | $959,347 |
| 2021 | $17,759 | $1,087,239 | $240,000 | $847,239 |
| 2020 | $16,123 | $1,019,386 | $240,000 | $779,386 |
| 2019 | $16,077 | $960,480 | $240,000 | $720,480 |
| 2018 | $16,295 | $961,791 | $200,000 | $761,791 |
| 2017 | $16,155 | $943,446 | $200,000 | $743,446 |
| 2016 | $16,121 | $922,855 | $200,000 | $722,855 |
| 2015 | $15,558 | $868,485 | $200,000 | $668,485 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map