11669 Audrain Road 9909 Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $478,608
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11669 Audrain Road 9909, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $475,304, approximately $243 per square foot. 11669 Audrain Road 9909 is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Baker Randall P and Baker Theresa J
Bought by
Miller Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,107
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$173,197
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Baker Randall P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ronald | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $58,110 | $5,700 | $52,410 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $58,110 | $5,700 | $52,410 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $58,110 | $5,700 | $52,410 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $58,110 | $5,700 | $52,410 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $58,110 | $5,700 | $52,410 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $58,110 | $5,700 | $52,410 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $58,110 | $5,700 | $52,410 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,181 | $58,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map