Estimated Value: $277,785 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11669 E Bear Meadows SE Unit 29, Alto, MI 49302 and is currently estimated at $289,696, approximately $182 per square foot. 11669 E Bear Meadows SE Unit 29 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alto Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Anderson David and Giles Alanah
Bought by
Maurer Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Thornapple River Development Llc
Bought by
Anderson David and Giles Alanah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Sara | $150,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Anderson David | $21,500 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |