11669 Solana Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11669 Solana Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,274,934, approximately $839 per square foot. 11669 Solana Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Osullivan Thomas P and Osullivan Patricia Lydia
Bought by
Osullivan Thomas P and Osullivan Patricia Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Osullivan Thomas P and Osullivan Patricia L
Bought by
Osullivan Thomas P and Osullivan Patricia Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Osullivan Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $116,253 | $29,796 | $93,457 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $113,837 | $29,212 | $91,625 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $118,467 | $28,639 | $89,828 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $109,145 | $28,078 | $88,067 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $106,868 | $27,527 | $86,341 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $112,700 | $27,245 | $85,455 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $110,491 | $26,711 | $83,780 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $108,325 | $26,187 | $82,138 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $106,201 | $25,674 | $80,527 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $104,118 | $25,170 | $78,948 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $102,555 | $24,792 | $77,763 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $100,547 | $24,307 | $76,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map