11669 Tempest Harbor Loop Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11669 Tempest Harbor Loop, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $344,206, approximately $152 per square foot. 11669 Tempest Harbor Loop is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Romano Santo A
Bought by
Romano Santo A and Donatella Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Romano Santo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,660
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Santo A | -- | None Available | |
| Romano Santo A | $252,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Santo A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $180,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $175,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $170,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $178,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $173,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $171,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $167,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $164,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $160,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $207,500 | $39,300 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $186,600 | $38,900 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $152,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map