1167 Janaf Place Norfolk, VA 23502
Lake Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 Janaf Place, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $371,034, approximately $178 per square foot. 1167 Janaf Place is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
The Estate Of Ronald O Whitehurst
Bought by
Datario Juanito Itliong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,802
Outstanding Balance
$233,748
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Datario Juanito Itliong | $253,670 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Datario Juanito Itliong | $262,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $336,700 | $75,000 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $318,400 | $75,000 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $281,300 | $65,000 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $276,800 | $65,000 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $249,300 | $50,000 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $226,900 | $50,000 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $218,000 | $50,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $215,200 | $50,000 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $215,200 | $50,000 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $215,200 | $50,000 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map