NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1167 Rochioli Dr Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,037,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,540 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1167 Rochioli Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $996,408, approximately $392 per square foot. 1167 Rochioli Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Binder Elsa and Binder Todd
Bought by
Medel Tomas J and Medel Breanna M
Current Estimated Value
$996,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,582
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,826

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Binder Todd and Binder Elsa
Bought by
The Elsa & Todd Binder Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Binder Todd and Binder Elsa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,900
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Tambot Nathaniel and Tambot Maria Teresa S
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Ouye Glenn and Ouye Jani
Bought by
Tambot Nathaniel and Tambot Maria Teresa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$593,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Vintage Greens Phase Ii Llc
Bought by
Ouye Glenn and Ouye Jani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
5.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Medel Tomas J $799,000 First American Title Company
The Elsa & Todd Binder Living Trust -- None Available
Binder Todd $450,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Us Bank National Association $530,000 None Available
Tambot Nathaniel $742,000 Financial Title Co
Ouye Glenn -- North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medel Tomas J $400,000
Previous Owner Binder Todd $314,900
Previous Owner Tambot Nathaniel $593,600
Previous Owner Ouye Glenn $307,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,395 $873,820 $349,419 $524,401
2024 $10,163 $856,687 $342,568 $514,119
2023 $10,163 $839,890 $335,851 $504,039
2022 $9,790 $823,422 $329,266 $494,156
2021 $9,631 $807,277 $322,810 $484,467
2020 $6,677 $529,273 $153,069 $376,204
2019 $6,638 $518,896 $150,068 $368,828
2018 $6,568 $508,723 $147,126 $361,597
2017 $6,506 $498,749 $144,242 $354,507
2016 $6,102 $488,970 $141,414 $347,556
2015 $5,933 $481,626 $139,290 $342,336
2014 $5,842 $472,193 $136,562 $335,631
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.