Estimated Value: $321,000 - $419,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11672 Upton Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $357,298, approximately $193 per square foot. 11672 Upton Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Harris Beverly A and Harris Alfred A
Bought by
Harris Beverly A and Harris Alfred A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Harrri Beverly A and Harrri Alfred A
Bought by
Harris Beverly A and Harris Alfreda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Beverly A | -- | Land Title | |
| Harris Beverly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $165,500 | $62,700 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $159,900 | $61,800 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $821 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $129,900 | $53,600 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $128,400 | $53,600 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $120,500 | $52,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $117,100 | $52,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $109,900 | $53,900 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $111,000 | $53,900 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $109,500 | $54,200 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map