11675 Munich Dr Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11675 Munich Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $948,572, approximately $520 per square foot. 11675 Munich Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Rose M
Bought by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Richardson Dennis W and The Richardson Survivors Trust
Bought by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,470
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Rex C
Bought by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Rose M
Bought by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Rose M
Bought by
Richardson Dennis W and Richardson Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Richardson Dennis W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richardson Dennis W | $120,470 | |
| Closed | Richardson Dennis W | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $422,252 | $57,914 | $364,338 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $413,974 | $56,779 | $357,195 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $405,858 | $55,666 | $350,192 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $397,901 | $54,575 | $343,326 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $390,041 | $53,446 | $336,595 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $386,042 | $52,898 | $333,144 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $378,473 | $51,861 | $326,612 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $371,053 | $50,845 | $320,208 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $363,783 | $49,853 | $313,930 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $355,883 | $48,108 | $307,775 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $350,541 | $47,389 | $303,152 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $343,678 | $46,464 | $297,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map