11675 Silverfir Dr Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $936,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11675 Silverfir Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $703,843, approximately $632 per square foot. 11675 Silverfir Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Muse Marilyn
Bought by
Ohalloran Daniel E and Broback Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Outstanding Balance
$765
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$703,078
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohalloran Daniel E | $128,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohalloran Daniel E | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $213,438 | $43,176 | $170,262 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $205,151 | $41,500 | $163,651 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $201,130 | $40,687 | $160,443 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $197,188 | $39,890 | $157,298 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $195,167 | $39,481 | $155,686 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $191,341 | $38,707 | $152,634 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $187,591 | $37,949 | $149,642 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $183,913 | $37,205 | $146,708 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $180,308 | $36,476 | $143,832 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $177,601 | $35,929 | $141,672 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $174,123 | $35,226 | $138,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map