11677 Paddock Gates Dr Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,318 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11677 Paddock Gates Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $540,830, approximately $230 per square foot. 11677 Paddock Gates Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Marshall Sandra
Bought by
Ficke Nancy and Ficke Lester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,335
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Ficke Nancy and Marshall Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ficke Nancy | $2,642 | Attorney | |
| Ficke Nancy | $269,861 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ficke Nancy | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,027 | $304,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,741 | $304,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $295,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $287,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $278,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $270,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $266,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $260,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $255,990 | $65,000 | $190,990 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $220,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $212,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $207,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $203,614 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map